Privacy Policy

Web site editor :

Laboratoires Standa
68 Rue Robert Kaskoreff
14 000 CAEN

Tel.: 02 31 74 54 89

Siret : 553 821 257 000 19
NAF 4669B
N°TVA FR59553821257
SA au capital de 780.000 euros

Internet hosting Company


Péricentre B
Place Jean Moulin
50100 Cherbourg

RCS : 429 905 144 000 11
APE : 6201Z
Site internet :
© 2010 Tous droit réservés

Collection of personal information CNIL (French data protection)

Our web server can collect only the following personal information on people visiting our site: origins of the connections (service provider), type and version of the browser used. In no case, we collect the e-mail address of the visitors of our web site, except when they give it wilfully. The data that are collected on the visitor’s navigation are not processed by name. These data are gathered only to know the pages of our web site that are visited, more or less, the ways used to get to the pages, the number of visits of our web site per day of the week , per hour of the days and to check any mistake made by our visitors our by our server.


This web site is covered by the international and French regulation on copyright. All content on this web site including design, information, text, images, photos, downloadable documents is Copyright.. Any use of this site, including redistribute, reproduce partly or totally, by any mean without the express, advance, written consent of Laboratoires STANDA is prohibited and will be considered as counterfeit referring to articles L 335-2 and following of the French Code of Copyright . The hyperlinks that are in our web site to other information sources on the web could not commit Laboratoires STANDA. The capture of personal data in order to feed data banks for commercial or advertising purpose is prohibited.

French Law « Informatique et Liberté »/ Data Protection

In accordance with the French law on Data Protection you have the right to ask for the modification or the withdrawal of your personal data simply by asking us.


The e-mails you send through Internet can be intercepted on the web, confidentiality can not be guaranteed; so please don’t send personal data in your e-mails if not required.

Links to our site

Without prior permission you have the possibility to create a link from another site to our web site. Nevertheless we can not authorize the use of “frames” that would make the visitors think that they are not visiting Laboratoires STANDA site. Please inform our webmaster of any link you create.